2nd Annual Reflect Hope Twilight 5K Walk/Run

Decatur, GA

Race Awards



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 1625
AUDREY GLEASON
00:23:47
 7:40/mile
 15
 F
 1
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 1620
BRYCE HATTORI
00:19:07
 6:09/mile
 47
 M
 1
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 1621
SUZANNE SIMKEN
00:25:46
 8:18/mile
 53
 F
 9
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 1603
EVAN HOBBS
00:23:09
 7:27/mile
 51
 M
 6
 

5K Female 10 & Under

 
1st
 47
LAINE MARRAH
00:36:02
 11:37/mile
 10
 F
 53
 

5K Male 10 & Under

 
1st
 7
BEN ARNOLD
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 10
 M
 11
 
 
2nd
 1632
PI DORMINY
00:34:28
 11:06/mile
 8
 M
 29
 

5K Female 11-14

 
1st
 50
MK MOORE
00:23:58
 7:43/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 46
JANE LOGAN
00:23:59
 7:44/mile
 12
 F
 3
 
 
3rd
 51
CAROLINE MOSS
00:25:01
 8:04/mile
 14
 F
 8
 

5K Male 11-14

 
1st
 3
GABRIEL ANGLE
00:30:13
 9:44/mile
 11
 M
 21
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 1623
VIRGINIA CRUSER
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 17
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 1626
KYLA VERNER
00:25:01
 8:03/mile
 15
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 1624
ASHTON HATTORI
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 16
 F
 11
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 21
ZACH COLE
00:20:31
 6:37/mile
 19
 M
 3
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 70
MEGAN SCHEPPS
00:26:41
 8:36/mile
 24
 F
 14
 
 
2nd
 94
ALYSA BAKER
00:55:21
 17:51/mile
 24
 F
 64
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 69
AARON SCHEPPS
00:25:26
 8:12/mile
 23
 M
 15
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 1634
LYNSEY EFAINEGE
00:26:00
 8:23/mile
 26
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 1
HANNAH AKIN
00:27:19
 8:48/mile
 26
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 1628
SALLY CARGO
00:30:17
 9:45/mile
 28
 F
 31
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 1616
BEN BRADBURY
00:21:26
 6:54/mile
 28
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 62
SEAN REILLY
00:26:25
 8:31/mile
 29
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 1627
HACE CARGO
00:30:17
 9:45/mile
 28
 M
 22
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 1601
RACHEL JOHNSON
00:24:18
 7:50/mile
 33
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 68
APRIL SCHADT
00:24:29
 7:53/mile
 34
 F
 5
 
 
3rd
 63
LAUREN ROPER
00:29:24
 9:28/mile
 33
 F
 26
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 1602
BRANDON JOHNSON
00:19:28
 6:16/mile
 33
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 1619
SCOTT DUKE
00:23:18
 7:30/mile
 34
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 28
JOHN DONOVAN
00:23:30
 7:34/mile
 30
 M
 8
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 90
COLLEEN KRAFT
00:29:05
 9:22/mile
 38
 F
 24
 
 
2nd
 26
CATHY DAVIS
00:29:48
 9:36/mile
 36
 F
 29
 
 
3rd
 80
MERIDITH YANCEY
00:35:08
 11:19/mile
 37
 F
 47
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 54
GREG NOLAND
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 39
 M
 5
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 1604
LESLIE MILES
00:25:53
 8:20/mile
 44
 F
 10
 
 
2nd
 1618
SHANNON KETTERING
00:27:12
 8:46/mile
 44
 F
 15
 
 
3rd
 48
MOLLY MARRAH
00:27:33
 8:52/mile
 44
 F
 19
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 31
MATT EMERICH
00:31:35
 10:11/mile
 40
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 72
MAURICIO TALERO
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 41
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 58
JEFF PYRON
00:34:55
 11:15/mile
 40
 M
 30
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 16
TIFFANY BROTT
00:32:25
 10:27/mile
 46
 F
 41
 
 
2nd
 40
JENNY IDICHANDY
00:37:33
 12:06/mile
 45
 F
 55
 
 
3rd
 61
KAREN REID
00:37:35
 12:07/mile
 45
 F
 56
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 5
JEFF ANTOLIK
00:23:36
 7:36/mile
 49
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 19
GIUSEPPE CERCHIARA
00:25:18
 8:09/mile
 49
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 1631
JOHN DORMINY
00:34:26
 11:06/mile
 45
 M
 28
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 18
SUSAN CARROLL
00:28:30
 9:11/mile
 52
 F
 23
 
 
2nd
 42
DIANE JACKSON
00:30:14
 9:45/mile
 54
 F
 30
 
 
3rd
 43
ADALINE KUMAR
00:53:35
 17:16/mile
 51
 F
 61
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 24
GREG COMRIE
00:23:45
 7:39/mile
 53
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 27
STEVEN DAVIS
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 52
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 75
BUTCH WADE
00:40:53
 13:11/mile
 54
 M
 33
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 1611
RICK HAYES
00:24:34
 7:55/mile
 57
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 34
SKIP FOSSETT
00:32:56
 10:37/mile
 55
 M
 26
 
 
3rd
 64
TONY ROZIER
00:57:21
 18:29/mile
 59
 M
 36
 

5K Female 60 & Over

 
1st
 53
BARBARA NASWORTHY
00:30:25
 9:48/mile
 65
 F
 32
 
 
2nd
 36
KATHY GIVENS
00:38:47
 12:30/mile
 66
 F
 58
 

5K Male 60 & Over

 
1st
 92
DAVE KENDRICK
00:26:46
 8:37/mile
 65
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 1617
ROGER KEEL
00:28:01
 9:02/mile
 62
 M
 18
 
 
3rd
 1612
HERMAN SASSER
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 70
 M
 25
 







Trust Guard Security Scanned